Awarded contract

ACE - Provision of Integrated HR and Payroll System

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

Trust required a fully integrated HR and Payroll platform operating from a single, authoritative dataset. The solution must enable compliant payroll and workforce administration in accordance with relevant legislation, HMRC requirements, Teachers' Pension Scheme (TPS) and Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) regulations, statutory employment obligations, and sector best practice. It must also provide the transparency, reporting capability, and internal controls necessary to support efficient Trust-wide operations. The Trust was seeking a platform that provides operational flexibility, allowing payroll processing to be delivered either in-house or via a managed service within the same system environment. The Trust may transition between these delivery models during the contract term and therefore required a solution that enables this without system replacement or material disruption. ## Contract award Title: ACE - Provision of Integrated HR and Payroll System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Academies for Character and Excellence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ACE - Provision of Integrated HR and Payroll System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ACE - Provision of Integrated HR and Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Academies for Character and Excellence.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.