Awarded contract
715842478 - DELL Laptops Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 107,500.3
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the procurement of DELL Laptops. Placed through a CCS Framework RM6098 - Technology Products and Associated Services 2 (TEPAS 2)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715842478 - DELL Laptops Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to 715842478 - DELL Laptops Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
