Awarded contract

Willowfield (New Free School) JCT D&B 2016 Contract Administration and Quantity surveyor services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Ridge and Partners LLP to provide Willowfield (New Free School) JCT D&B 2016 Contract Administration and Quantity surveyor services. The opportunity was advertised from CCS Framework RM6165 using Direct Award with Lot 1 - Built Environment. The contract is anticipated to commence on 1st May 2026 ending by 16th February 2028 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Willowfield (New Free School) JCT D&B 2016 Contract Administration and Quantity surveyor services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.