Awarded contract

WD2 – PVC-U and Timber Windows and Doors

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

Lot 1: Manufacture, Supply and Installation of PVC-U, Timber, Clad Windows and Doors - U11 This notice is listed by LHC on behalf of the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) The framework will cover the geographical area of Scotland. This framework is for designed for manufacturers of PVC-U and timber window and door products, who offer both a design, manufacture and supply only and a complete design, manufacture, supply and installation service. The full list of workstreams available under this framework is: Lot 1- Manufacture, Supply and Installation of PVC-U Windows and Doors Lot 2- Manufacture, Supply and Installation of Timber Windows and Doors Lot 3- Manufacture, Supply and Installation of Aluminium Clad Timber Windows.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WD2 – PVC-U and Timber Windows and Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.