Closed tender

UOW984 West Africa Representative (based in Nigeria)

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
29 April 2026
Submission
1 June 2026

Tender description

The University of Worcester (UW) is seeking to appoint a Representative to provide services for UW in West Africa including the engagement of an Individual or Individuals to carry out representative activities to deliver marketing and promotional services. UW is looking for a Representative who can provide the back-office support for the services to be delivered. At this stage we are not looking for a more formal presence such as a branded office or to employ anyone directly in the Territories. Please note that a small amendment has been made to the tender process. We understand that the multi stage process under PA23, combined with language barriers, may have prevented some potential suppliers from engaging with the process. The timeline originally set out will continue to be followed. Suppliers who have already completed the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) will not be required to complete it again. However, any supplier wishing to submit a tender will be required to complete a PSQ. For reasons of fairness and transparency, all PSQ submissions will be reviewed following receipt of tenders. Key deadlines: • Tender Documents published 29 April 2026 • Deadline to access tender documents: 11 May 2026 at 17:00 BST • Deadline for clarification questions: 26 May 2026 at 17:00 BST • Tender submission deadline: 1 June 2026 at 10:00 BST

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 June 2026

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UOW984 West Africa Representative (based in Nigeria).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.