UKRI-5595 - Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice (CoP)
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To support grant-funded projects and the wider community of relevant stakeholders to communicate, collaborate and catalyse insights, an OPIP ‘Community of Practice’ is proposed to bring together and support projects in sharing their challenges, insights, learnings and solutions. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5595 Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5595 - Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice (CoP).
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5595 - Obesity Pathway Innovation Programme (OPIP) Community of Practice (CoP), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
