Awarded contract

TM-0000000074-1 - L11 - 277

Details

Supplier(s)
EC Surfacing Ltd
Value
GBP 149,735.44
Topic
Various surface works
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Healey Road, Carriageway Resurfacing Lot 1: Healey Road, Carriageway Resurfacing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233200 · Various surface works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TM-0000000074-1 - L11 - 277.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.