Awarded contract

TM-0000000073-1 - Ashby Road/Lloyds Avenue L9 - 098

Details

Value
GBP 177,518.1
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Ashby Road - Junction reconfiguration and associated carriageway resurfacing. Lloyds Avenue - Installation of new controlled crossing and associated carriageway resurfacing to support active travel. Lot 1: Ashby Road - Junction reconfiguration and associated carriageway resurfacing. Lloyds Avenue - Installation of new controlled crossing and associated carriageway resurfacing to support active travel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TM-0000000073-1 - Ashby Road/Lloyds Avenue L9 - 098.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.