The provision of a support service for families affected by substance misuse
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adfam National
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 2 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A remote support service offering support directly to adults affected by a loved one's drug or alcohol use. Support sessions are offered in the comfort of people's own homes and are delivered via Zoom or telephone. The contract commences on 01/04/26 and ends on 31/03/27. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of a support service for families affected by substance misuse.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
