T26-053CAP Melvin Arena Floodlighting Consultants ITT
Details
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Submission
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
It is the intention of Derry City and Strabane District Council, as the Employer, to appoint a Civil/Structural Engineer or Mechanical and Electrical Engineer led Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) to undertake all the required design, secure all the necessary statutory approvals and undertake the management of all the construction works with regards to the design and delivery of the “Melvin Arena Floodlighting” capital project, (based in Strabane, Co Tyrone) as per the ITT information; Project No. HC-24-01, Tender Reference No. T26-053CAP. Working in close consultation with the Employer the ICT will be required to provide design proposals (including revisions) that meet the strategic aims and objectives of the Council and to manage the specified works within quality, budget and programme requirements. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2026
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T26-053CAP Melvin Arena Floodlighting Consultants ITT.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to T26-053CAP Melvin Arena Floodlighting Consultants ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
