Awarded contract
SW DCiS & WSX Critical Core Services Packages - Direct Award - RM6165 Lot 1
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,344,248.02
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SW DCiS & WSX Critical Core Services Packages - Direct Award - RM6165 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SW DCiS & WSX Critical Core Services Packages - Direct Award - RM6165 Lot 1.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
