Awarded contract

Supply of Hair Products

Details

Supplier(s)
Wella UK LTD
Value
GBP 54,623.45
Duration
3 years
Topic
Make-up preparations
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

St Helens College is one of the largest further and higher education providers in the Northwest, with a proven track record of providing quality education since 1896. St Helens College and Knowsley Community College caters for students aged 16 and above. We provide courses and training to around 8,000 students across multiple sites and two boroughs, within St Helens & Knowsley The contract is for Hair colour and treatment products that are aligned with the Hair and Beauty curriculum for level 3 learners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33711200 · Make-up preparations
  • 33711400 · Beauty products
  • 33711420 · Makeup kits
  • 39241200 · Scissors
  • 39712000 · Electrical domestic appliances for use with the human body

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.