Supply of Cable Protection Tiles/Warning Tapes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centriforce Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Markers
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In order to maintain existing operations in respect of the Supply of Ducting, a direct award is required to source these items from the incumbent supplier of existing contract C045. The value of this direct award is anticipated to be up to £325k. A renewal procurement process is underway. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Cable Protection Tiles/Warning Tapes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192125 · Markers
- 44173000 · Strip
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 32£7.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
