Closed tender
Supply of AHU Filters and Belts
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Submission
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the supply of Air Handling Unit (AHU) Filters and Belts
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2026
About the buyer
West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of AHU Filters and Belts.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of AHU Filters and Belts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
