Awarded contract

Structural Surveys to LPS Blocks- Doddington Estate, Wandsworth, SW11

Details

Supplier(s)
Perega Limited
Value
GBP 123,925
Duration
2 years
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

Structural Surveys of Higher Risk Buildings Constructed Using Large Panel System (LPS) Blocks ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Structural Surveys to LPS Blocks- Doddington Estate, Wandsworth, SW11.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Structural Surveys to LPS Blocks- Doddington Estate, Wandsworth, SW11, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.