Awarded contract

STH Maintenance of Operating Theatre Lights 26/27

Details

Value
GBP 14,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

This contract is for the servicing of operating theatre lights, comprising two planned preventative maintenance (PPM) visits per year at Northern General Hospital (NGH) and Royal Hallamshire Hospital (RHH) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to STH Maintenance of Operating Theatre Lights 26/27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.