Awarded contract

Statutory Audit and Financial Compliance Checks - AWARD

Details

Duration
4 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

CPI are looking to establish a framework agreement in order to provide financial accounting services in particular reference to statutory audits, taxation computations and filing, financial compliance checks and associated support services such as tax advice and ad hoc advice to Centre for Process Innovation Limited, CPI Innovation Services Limited, CPI Enterprises Limited and any subsidiary companies whether trading or dormant. CPI is a member of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79212100 · Financial auditing services
  • 79212200 · Internal audit services
  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Statutory Audit and Financial Compliance Checks - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Statutory Audit and Financial Compliance Checks - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.