Specialist Housing Support for Sexual Violence and Abuse Survivors
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Supplier(s)
- SERICC
- Value
- GBP 426,055.76
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of specialist floating support services to people who have experienced or are experiencing sexual violence. The service primarily helps people to secure and maintain safe accommodation and enable vulnerable adults, particularly those with learning disabilities and mental health issues, to live independently and avoid escalation to adult safeguarding. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Housing Support for Sexual Violence and Abuse Survivors.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist Housing Support for Sexual Violence and Abuse Survivors, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
