Awarded contract
Specialist consultancy services for organisational design and corporate change
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DAVID R. BLACKBURN CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Regulator of Social Housing has awarded a contract for specialist consultancy services to support organisational design and corporate change. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Regulator of Social Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist consultancy services for organisational design and corporate change.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regulator of Social Housing.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
