Awarded contract

SADC: St Albans Museum & Gallery (SAMG) Roof Repair Works

Details

Value
GBP 234,950
Duration
7 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

The Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake a range of roofing works at St Albans Museum & Gallery. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

St Albans City and District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SADC: St Albans Museum & Gallery (SAMG) Roof Repair Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SADC: St Albans Museum & Gallery (SAMG) Roof Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Albans City and District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.