Awarded contract

Quote/tender 100107851 - TM 2026 - Multiple Projects - Design services, Technical Support, Project Management (PM) & Quantity Surveyor (QS) services

Details

Value
GBP 1,470,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed AtkinsRéalis PPS Limited to provide Multiple Projects - Design services, Technical Support, PM & QS services - at Kingston upon Hull. The value is £490,000 per annum with the option to extend up to 1 year . The opportunity was advertised via from the CCS Framework - RM6165 Framework Lot 1. The contract start date is 11th May 2026 ending on 10th May 2028 or, by 10th May 2029 if extended at Hull City Council's sole discretion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79933000 · Design support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Quote/tender 100107851 - TM 2026 - Multiple Projects - Design services, Technical Support, Project Management (PM) & Quantity Surveyor (QS) services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.