Awarded contract
Purchase of Hyundai Konas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hyundai Motor UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,420.08
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 2 May 2026
Tender description
This is a direct award for the purchase of Hyundai Konas, under the CCS RM6244 BLC-0200-a framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 320£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 177£91.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 140£166.9m
- 134£68.8m
- 121£42.9m
- 120£21.9m
- 118£164.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
