Awarded contract
Purchase of 1 x Access Vehicle for 2 x Wheelchairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gowrings Mobility Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,148
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of 1 x Access Vehicle for 2 x Wheelchairs Direct award via TPPL CSKL and TPPL Bus Framework Lot 2: Van Conversions 5-26 Seat Accessible & Non-Accessible Vehicles. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of 1 x Access Vehicle for 2 x Wheelchairs.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
