PS25389 - AI-assisted signposting prototype to improve access to advice on the Acas website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANSWER DIGITAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 927,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS DPS RM6200 Artificial Intelligence (AI) Brief Description of Requirement The purpose of this procurement is to design, prototype, and evaluate an AI-chatbot experience for a single, agreed-upon advice topic, and to generate robust evidence of its impact compared with the existing website experience.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2026
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2026
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25389 - AI-assisted signposting prototype to improve access to advice on the Acas website.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS25389 - AI-assisted signposting prototype to improve access to advice on the Acas website, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,297£153.3bn
- 296£8.4bn
- 360£9.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
