Awarded contract

Provision of Vehicle Leasing and Salary Sacrifice Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

The contract covers the provision, management, and administration of a vehicle leasing and salary sacrifice scheme for eligible Trust employees. Services include access to leased vehicles, payroll salary sacrifice administration, insurance and maintenance arrangements, scheme management, and supporting reporting services.<br/>The contract is awarded via a Crown Commercial Service framework following a direct award to ‘Fleet Solutions c/o Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust’ Lot 1: The contracting authority is making a direct award under an existing framework agreement in accordance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.<br/>The framework was awarded following a competitive procedure and permits direct award without further competition. The call‑off contract has been awarded in full compliance with the framework terms and conditions, and no additional competition is required.<br/>The use of this direct award ensures continuity of a staff benefit scheme, provides value for money, and avoids unnecessary duplication of procurement activity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Leasing and Salary Sacrifice Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Leasing and Salary Sacrifice Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.