Awarded contract

Provision of Local Area Network and firewall Tender

Details

Value
GBP 2,069,218.48
Duration
5 years
Topic
Data security software package
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

Trusts current Local Area Network and Firewalls are reaching End of Life. \r This procurement will be for. \r \r New Switches\r Implementation\r New Network design\r New firewalls\r New managed services for all of the above. \r There will be an initial capital co

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Government Commercial Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48732000 · Data security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Local Area Network and firewall Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  3. 4,112
    £205.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Commercial Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.