Provision of Crematorium/ Cemetery Information Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gower Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,555.8
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Data management services
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to Gower Consultants Ltd for continued delivery of service from 30th March 2026 for a period of four years, per the current contract terms, at an annual contract value of £16,388.95. The total estimated contract value is £65,555.80. Optional extension of two years added, but to be triggered by authority at that time, subject to pricing and charges and satisfactory performance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Crematorium/ Cemetery Information Management System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
