Awarded contract
Property Minor Works Framework - Beacon Hill School – Sports Hall Roof Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roland Hill [Parsonby] limited
- Value
- GBP 98,587
- Duration
- 1 month
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The objective of this project is to replace the sports hall roof at Beacon Hill Community School, Aspatria.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Property Minor Works Framework - Beacon Hill School – Sports Hall Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
