Awarded contract

Project for Fire Damper Improvement Works at the Technology & Innovation Centre (TIC) (2026)

Details

Value
GBP 167,292.25
Topic
Dampers
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Project for Fire Damper Improvement Works at the Technology & Innovation Centre (TIC) (2026) (UOS-42486-2026). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the University of Strathclyde framework - Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (2025-29) (UOS-29574-2025), Lot 1 - Fire Protection Works. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Project for Fire Damper Improvement Works at the Technology & Innovation Centre (TIC) (2026) (UOS-42486-2026). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the University of Strathclyde framework - Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (2025-29) (UOS-29574-2025), Lot 1 - Fire Protection Works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42512510 · Dampers
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
  • 50222100 · Repair and maintenance services of dampers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Fire Damper Improvement Works at the Technology & Innovation Centre (TIC) (2026).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.