Professional Consultants for a Feasibility Study (RIBA 0-1) of a New Leisure Centre for Skelmersdale
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RAPT Leisure Developments Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,999
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Lancashire Borough Council (WLBC) is seeking to appoint a consultant team to deliver a multi-disciplinary feasibility study and comparative site appraisal for new leisure provision in Skelmersdale. This commission will focus on producing a robust feasibility report, a refined brief, and high-level concept options that enable Members to make an informed decision on the future of leisure facilities in the borough. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Consultants for a Feasibility Study (RIBA 0-1) of a New Leisure Centre for Skelmersdale.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Professional Consultants for a Feasibility Study (RIBA 0-1) of a New Leisure Centre for Skelmersdale, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
