Awarded contract

Patrol parking purchase order to pay for PCNs issued during 2026-2031

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
5 years
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

Parking and Traffic Regulations Outside London (PATROL) is the statutory joint committee of over 300 local authorities and charging authorities that manage and enforce parking and other traffic restrictions in England (outside London) and Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Patrol parking purchase order to pay for PCNs issued during 2026-2031, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.