PAN3516 - Supply of Tipper Tail Lift Vehicles x2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North West Truck Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 167,536
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To replace two existing vehicles currently used by Housing Repairs Service with vehicles more specific to the needs of the Service. Both vehicles have now reached / or will have exceed the scheduled replacement date by the time of vehicle delivery. The vehicles are older more polluting vehicles that are required to work in the city and surrounding residential areas. ## Contract award Title: PAN3516 - Supply of Tipper Tail Lift Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3516 - Supply of Tipper Tail Lift Vehicles x2.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to PAN3516 - Supply of Tipper Tail Lift Vehicles x2, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
