Pan London Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Intervention
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RISE Mutual CIC
- Value
- GBP 3,577,674
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award notice. MOPAC are awarding a contract for an intervention service for high-risk DA perpetrators that will work as part of the pan-London Drive programme. The Drive Project is an evidence-based intervention aimed at preventing abusive behaviour by high-risk high-harm perpetrators of domestic abuse (DA) which combines one-to-one interventions with a police-led multi-agency response. This is achieved via 'disruption' (putting barriers and obstacles in place to prevent abuse form taking place), 'support' (addressing additional needs of the perpetrator, with accompanying specialist support for the victim) and 'behaviour change' (focused, 1-2-1 interventions to explicitly address the perpetrator's attitudes and behaviours). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pan London Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Intervention.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Pan London Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Intervention, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 319£88.9m
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
