Notice of Award of Contracts under CHIC Development – DPS for Q3 of 2025/2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,712
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Wales Optimised Retrofit Installations - Dynamic Purchasing System from 01/01/2026 to 31/03/2026. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/01/2026 – 31/03/2026. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement. The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost. These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question. Estimated total value of contracts to be awarded under this Category during the 60-month period is £300,000,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award of Contracts under CHIC Development – DPS for Q3 of 2025/2026.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
