MOPAC: London Victim and Witness Service: Universal Adult Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Victim Support
- Value
- GBP 16,860,156
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Central Referral Mechanism and Support Service for Adult Victims, establishing a core element of its new London‐wide Ecosystem of victim support services. The provider will be responsible for: Managing police referrals to ensure victims are swiftly directed to the appropriate specialist services; Assessing the needs of adult victims of crime; Delivering a range of practical and emotional support; Working collaboratively with partners across the Ecosystem to enhance service quality and outcomes; Maintaining the LVWS website and service directory; Providing pre‐trial information and support to all court witnesses, including defence witnesses; Coordinating with relevant agencies to respond effectively to major crime incidents; Adapting services in line with changing demand and developments within the criminal justice system. Lot 1: A Competitive Procedure with Negotiation under the Light Touch Regime, pursuant to the PCR 2015 was undertaken. Due to issues with FTS we have been unable to link the Contract Notice to this Award Notice which has restricted publication under an Competitive Procedure, please see link to previous notice here; https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031392-2023?origin=SearchResults&p=1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2024
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MOPAC: London Victim and Witness Service: Universal Adult Support Service.
Related topics
Topics related to MOPAC: London Victim and Witness Service: Universal Adult Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 318£88.8m
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
