Awarded contract

Marine Gas Oil - NLV Pharos

Details

Value
GBP 33,327
Duration
2 years
Topic
Ship refuelling services
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

Seventy Thousand (70,000) Litres - Marine Gas Oil - Conforming to ISO 8217 DMA with a maximum sulphur content of 0.1% and a FAME content below 5%. To be delivered to NLV Pharos at NLB Marine Base, Oban PA344LS on Wednesday 7th May 2025 at 0900 Hours. CCS Framework Agreement: National Fuels - RM6177 LOT 103

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63721400 · Ship refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marine Gas Oil - NLV Pharos, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.