Awarded contract

Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust 2025/26 CV2

Details

Value
GBP 831,079,334
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Lot 1: Provision of integrated NHS acute healthcare services by Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust including emergency care, elective and planned hospital services, inpatient and outpatient care, diagnostics, and specialist services. The contract also includes delivery of Commissioner Requested Services (CRS), Essential Services, and nationally and regionally commissioned specialised services. Services are delivered across the Trust's hospital sites in South East London and are provided continuously based on patient demand and NHS commissioning requirements, with no fixed activity volumes. The contract commenced on 01/04/2024, ends on 31/03/2027, and includes an option to extend by up to 2 years. It was awarded under Direct Award Process A in accordance with Regulation 7 of the Provider Selection Regime (Health Care Services) Regulations 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust 2025/26 CV2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.