Awarded contract

Insurance Brokerage Services - ACS and Ancillaries

Details

Supplier(s)
WILLIS LIMITED
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Insurance brokerage services
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) require an insurance broker to source motor vehicle insurance policies, and provide associated support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance Brokerage Services - ACS and Ancillaries.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance Brokerage Services - ACS and Ancillaries, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.