Expired contract
Homes England: Northampton Interim Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2026
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Godiva Landscapes Limited
- Value
- GBP 23,817.68
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Interim Landscape maintenance and cleansing services across thirteen sites in Northampton. Services include site inspections and cleansing. The works are required to meet Homes England’s duty of care under the Occupiers Liability Act 1957. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England: Northampton Interim Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2026.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
