Awarded contract
Homes England - Bexhill - Northeye Grounds Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Newtimber Land Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,157
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Homes England site at Northeye, Bexhill, requires ground maintenance e.g. grass cutting on site etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - Bexhill - Northeye Grounds Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
