Expired contract
Hedgerows Family Centre Roof Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- bailey mk limited
- Value
- GBP 70,826
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roofing materials
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of replacement of pitched roof coverings, insulation upgrade and felt roof replacement at the Hedgerow Family Centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2026
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hedgerows Family Centre Roof Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Hedgerows Family Centre Roof Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
