Awarded contract

Guy's and St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust 2025/26 CV3

Details

Value
GBP 6,435,874
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of hospital and related healthcare services (CPV 85110000-3) by an NHS Foundation Trust. The services include acute healthcare delivery, comprising Commissioner Requested Services (CRS), essential services, and specialist hospital services. The provider is a sole capable provider due to the specialist and integrated nature of the services required. The contract commenced on 01/04/2024 and runs until 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for a further two years. It was awarded via Direct Award Process A under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.The procurement covers the ongoing provision and delivery of NHS acute hospital services, with funding allocated through NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) and associated Integrated Care Boards, reflecting adjustments to meet service demand and commissioning requirements. This modification reflects additional funding from NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB), increasing the revised annual contract value from £1,151,119, along with further 2025/26 funding from Associate Integrated Care Boards: NHS Dorset ICB (£1,169,768) and NHS Suffolk and North East Essex ICB (£4,114,987). The modification results in an increase in contract value exceeding £500,000, reflecting additional funding allocations within the existing contractual framework. After modification the total final contract value is : £6,435,874 (for 2025/26)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Guy's and St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust 2025/26 CV3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.