Awarded contract

Gosport Re-roofing and associated works

Details

Supplier(s)
Salnor Roofing
Value
GBP 111,053
Duration
9 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

Stripping and replacement of the existing roof finish and associated works ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gosport Re-roofing and associated works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gosport Re-roofing and associated works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.