GB-Nottingham: Building Energy Management System (BEMS) 2026-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INTEGRATED BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD.
- Value
- GBP 29,310.6
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract covers the provision and maintenance of bureau services for Building Energy Management Systems (BEMS) across eleven (11) NCC sites. The appointed supplier, Integrated Building Management Systems, will deliver centralised bureau support in accordance with the Authority’s requirements. The services include the investigation of critical alarms, with outcomes reported promptly to designated contacts. Non‐critical (maintenance) alarms will be investigated and collated into summary reports, which will be issued to designated contacts at agreed intervals. Telephone support will be provided to respond to reported issues and requests for adjustments to set points and occupancy times. The supplier will also cover the annual IQ Vision security software re‐licensing. Monthly site report review meetings will be undertaken to review system performance and service delivery. The contract is awarded for a period of 12 months, commencing on 01 April 2026 and ending on 31 March 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Arc Property Services Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: Building Energy Management System (BEMS) 2026-27.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arc Property Services Partnership Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
