Further Competition for Crawley Play Areas - Multi Site Tender under ESPO framework No 115
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Proludic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 434,057
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.0.1. Crawley Borough Council (the Council) invites bids for the provision of Replacement Play Equipment and safety surfacing at multiple sites across Crawley, as listed below and as set out in these documents. This tender process is intended to identify a successful contractor to work with the Council in delivering the schemes in one to two phases of work across an 18-month period. 1.0.2. The first project phases make up a group of three (3) sites, the Council is seeking full replacement proposals for these sites as the primary focus of this tender. The award will include a second group of three (3) sites offering six (6) schemes in total. 1.0.3. The Council is conducting this further competition under the terms of ESPO framework agreement (ref.: 115_21 Issue 19) under the Larger Authority/Large projects: Lot 2. 1.0.4. The Council has a budget of £434,057 (exc. VAT) for completion of the schemes as described in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition for Crawley Play Areas - Multi Site Tender under ESPO framework No 115.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
