Awarded contract

FRC2025-121 - Culture Survey Report

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 67,463.93
Duration
11 months
Topic
Research services
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

The FRC periodically undertakes a survey across the audit firms to assess elements of audit firm culture. The results of Survey will be reported to the FRC directly. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FRC2025-121 - Culture Survey Report.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.