Awarded contract
Foxfield School Wirral - Groundworks and Associated Works for Hire of x2 Temporary Mobile Classrooms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wernick Hire
- Value
- GBP 357,510
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of groundworks and hire of x2 temporary mobile classrooms at Foxfield School, New Hey Road, Woodchurch CH49 5LF Keywords: Modular Hire, Ground Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Foxfield School Wirral - Groundworks and Associated Works for Hire of x2 Temporary Mobile Classrooms, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
