Awarded contract

FCDO BHC Office Suva Fiji, Design, Project and Cost Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,604,740.77
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

Notice of the award of the contract via the CCS Construction Professional Services RM6165 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FCDO BHC Office Suva Fiji, Design, Project and Cost Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.