Awarded contract

ESNEFT3201 Purchase of Power Console for Microdebriding Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 11,946
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

Purchase via NHS Supply Chain TOS3 Framework Agreement 2023/S 000-025037 Lot 1: Purchase via NHS Supply Chain TOS3 Framework Agreement 2023/S 000-025037

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3201 Purchase of Power Console for Microdebriding Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.