Awarded contract
Energy and Utilities- Liquid Fuels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NICHOLL (FUEL OILS) LTD
- Value
- GBP 99,000.01
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Fuel Oils to two HMRC sites in NI. Lot 1: Supply of Fuel Oils to two HMRC sites in NI.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy and Utilities- Liquid Fuels.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Energy and Utilities- Liquid Fuels, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
BuyersCountValue
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
